Aubrey Joseph: Difference between revisions

From Marvel Cinematic Universe Wiki
Content deleted Content added
Created page with "{{Infobox Person | sort = Joseph, Aubrey<!-- Name, Firstname --> | nocat = | prov = <!-- To be used only if there is an apostrophe -->..."
 
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
| name =
| name =
| honorific suffix =
| honorific suffix =
| image =
| image = Aubrey Joseph.jpg
<!-- BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATIONS -->
<!-- BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATIONS -->
| birth name = Aubrey Omari Joseph
| birth name = Aubrey Omari Joseph
Line 60: Line 60:
! Notes
! Notes
|-
|-
| 2018 || {{series|Cloak & Dagger}} || actor (10 episodes) || [[Tyrone Johnson]] / Cloak || TV Series, main cast
|-
| 2017 || ''[[Has played in::A Quaker Sound (2017 Short)|A Quaker Sound]]'' || actor || Elias || Short
|-
| 2016 || ''[[Has played in::The Night Of (2016 TV Mini-Series)|The Night Of]]'' || actor (3 episodes) || Dwight Gooden Stone || TV Mini-Series
|-
| 2015 || ''[[Has played in::Run All Night (2015 Film)|Run All Night]]'' || actor || Curtis 'Legs' Banks || Film
|-
| 2014 || ''[[Has played in::Death Pact (2014 TV Movie)|Death Pact]]'' || actor || Martin ||TV Movie
|-
| 2014 || ''[[Has played in::Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999 TV Series)|Law & Order: Special Victims Unit]]'' || actor (1 episode) || Yusuf Barré || TV Series
|-
| 2013 || ''[[Has played in::Fading Gigolo (2013 Film)|Fading Gigolo]]'' || actor || Cefus || Film
|}
|}


Line 159: Line 172:
| CD Season = 1
| CD Season = 1
| CD Season 1 = t
| CD Season 1 = t
|CD-1x01=m|CD-1x02=m|CD-1x03=|CD-1x04=|CD-1x05=|CD-1x06=|CD-1x07=|CD-1x08=|CD-1x09=|CD-1x10=
|CD-1x01=m|CD-1x02=m|CD-1x03=m|CD-1x04=m|CD-1x05=|CD-1x06=|CD-1x07=|CD-1x08=|CD-1x09=|CD-1x10=
}}
}}


Line 180: Line 193:
| AOS = | AC = | INH = | DD = | JJ = | LC = | IF = | DEF = | PUN = | RUN = | CD = 1
| AOS = | AC = | INH = | DD = | JJ = | LC = | IF = | DEF = | PUN = | RUN = | CD = 1
}}
}}
{{Main cast order|series=cd|2}}
[[fr:{{PAGENAME}}]]
[[fr:{{PAGENAME}}]]

Latest revision as of 07:12, 22 June 2018

Aubrey Joseph
Biographical information
Birth name Aubrey Omari Joseph
Birth date (1997-11-26) November 26, 1997 (age 28)
Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
Gender
Nationality American
Professional information
Occupation Actor
Years active 2013—present
MCU-related information
Related series Marvel's Cloak & Dagger
Occupation Actor
Character Tyrone Johnson/Cloak

Aubrey Joseph (born November 26, 1997) is an American actor. He portrays Tyrone Johnson/Cloak in the MCU TV series Marvel's Cloak & Dagger.

Biography

Invovlment in the Marvel Cinematic Universe

Filmography

Click on the right "Expand" button to see all the filmography. To hide it, click on the right "Collapse" button.

Film and Television
Year Title Function Role Notes
2018 Marvel's Cloak & Dagger actor (10 episodes) Tyrone Johnson / Cloak TV Series, main cast
2017 A Quaker Sound actor Elias Short
2016 The Night Of actor (3 episodes) Dwight Gooden Stone TV Mini-Series
2015 Run All Night actor Curtis 'Legs' Banks Film
2014 Death Pact actor Martin TV Movie
2014 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit actor (1 episode) Yusuf Barré TV Series
2013 Fading Gigolo actor Cefus Film

Notes

See also

References