2007: Difference between revisions

From Marvel Cinematic Universe Wiki
Content deleted Content added
Created page with "== 2007 events == {|width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" |- | bgcolor="#222" align="center" |'''Events''' | bgcolor="#222" align="center" |'''Sources''' |-..."
 
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
| bgcolor="#222" align="center" |'''Sources'''
| bgcolor="#222" align="center" |'''Sources'''
|-
|-
| '''April 18''': In [[New Orleans]], a [[Roxxon Corporation]] gulf platform exploses and collpases. At the same moment, because of the explosion, [[Billy Johnson]] is shot by a policeman, and [[Nathan Bowen]] dies in a car accident. [[Tyron Johnson]] and [[Tandy Bowen]] are hit by a wave of an unknown nature which saves them but alters their inner bodies.
| '''May''': Several shippments of missiles leave [[Stark Industries]] for [[Karachi, Pakistan]].
| [[C&D]]: {{ep|First Light}}
|-
| '''May''': Several shipments of missiles leave [[Stark Industries]] for [[Karachi, Pakistan]] by cargo.
| {{ep|Iron Man}}
| {{ep|Iron Man}}
|}
|}


=== Births ===
{{Timeline navbar}}

{{Person line|property= [[Birth date::>1 January 2007]] [[Birth date::<31 December 2007]]|start=0}}
{{Person line|property= [[Birth date::>1 January 2007]] [[Birth date::<31 December 2007]]|start=5}}

{{Timeline navbox}}

Latest revision as of 11:15, 25 June 2018

2007 events

Events Sources
April 18: In New Orleans, a Roxxon Corporation gulf platform exploses and collpases. At the same moment, because of the explosion, Billy Johnson is shot by a policeman, and Nathan Bowen dies in a car accident. Tyron Johnson and Tandy Bowen are hit by a wave of an unknown nature which saves them but alters their inner bodies. C&D: "First Light"
May: Several shipments of missiles leave Stark Industries for Karachi, Pakistan by cargo. Iron Man

Births