Jeff Bridges: Difference between revisions

From Marvel Cinematic Universe Wiki
Content deleted Content added
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 59: Line 59:
! Role
! Role
! Notes
! Notes
|-
| 2018 || ''[[Has worked in::Living in the Future's Past (2018 Documentary)|Living in the Future's Past]]'' || producer || || Documentary (completed)
|-
|-
| 2017 || ''[[Has played in::Kingsman: The Golden Circle (2017 Film)|Kingsman: The Golden Circle]]'' || actor || Champ || Film
| 2017 || ''[[Has played in::Kingsman: The Golden Circle (2017 Film)|Kingsman: The Golden Circle]]'' || actor || Champ || Film
|-
|-
| 2017 || ''[[Has played in::The Only Living Boy in New York (2017 Film)|The Only Living Boy in New York]]'' || actor || W.F. Gerald || Film
| 2017 || ''[[Has worked in::Only the Brave (2017 Film)|Only the Brave]]'' || performer: "Riders in the Sky (A Cowboy Legend)" || || Film
|-
| 2017 || ''[[Has played in::The Only Living Boy in New York (2017 Film)|The Only Living Boy in New York]]''{{#set: Has worked in = The Only Living Boy in New York (2017 Film)}} || actor<br/>executive producer || W.F. Gerald || Film
|-
|-
| 2016/II || ''[[Has played in::Hell or High Water (2016/II Film)|Hell or High Water]]'' || actor || Marcus Hamilton || Film
| 2016/II || ''[[Has played in::Hell or High Water (2016/II Film)|Hell or High Water]]'' || actor || Marcus Hamilton || Film
|-
| 2015-2016 || ''[[Has worked in::Conan (2010 TV Series)|Conan]]'' || performer (2 episodes) || || TV Series
|-
|-
| 2015 || ''[[Has played in::Le Petit Prince (2015 Film)|Le Petit Prince]]'' || actor (voice) || The Aviator || Film
| 2015 || ''[[Has played in::Le Petit Prince (2015 Film)|Le Petit Prince]]'' || actor (voice) || The Aviator || Film
Line 70: Line 76:
| 2014/I || ''[[Has played in::Seventh Son (2014/I Film)|Seventh Son]]'' || actor || Master Gregory || Film
| 2014/I || ''[[Has played in::Seventh Son (2014/I Film)|Seventh Son]]'' || actor || Master Gregory || Film
|-
|-
| 2014 || ''[[Has played in::The Giver (2014 Film)|The Giver]]'' || actor || The Giver || Film
| 2014 || ''[[Has played in::The Giver (2014 Film)|The Giver]]''{{#set: Has worked in = The Giver (2014 Film)}} || actor<br/>producer || The Giver || Film
|-
|-
| 2014 || ''[[Has played in::The Giver: To See Beyond (2014 Short)|The Giver: To See Beyond]]'' || actor || The Giver || Short
| 2014 || ''[[Has played in::The Giver: To See Beyond (2014 Short)|The Giver: To See Beyond]]'' || actor || The Giver || Short
|-
|-
| 2013 || ''[[Has played in::R.I.P.D. (2013 Film)|R.I.P.D.]]'' || actor || Roy || Film
| 2013 || ''[[Has played in::R.I.P.D. (2013 Film)|R.I.P.D.]]'' || actor<br/>lyrics: "The Better Man"<br/>music: "The Better Man"<br/>performer: "The Better Man" || Roy || Film
|-
|-
| 2012 || ''[[Has played in::Pablo (2012 Film)|Pablo]]'' || actor (voice) || Narrator || Film
| 2012 || ''[[Has played in::Pablo (2012 Film)|Pablo]]'' || actor (voice) || Narrator || Film
|-
| 2011 || ''[[Has worked in::The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992 TV Series)|The Tonight Show with Jay Leno]]'' || performer (1 episode) || || TV Series
|-
|-
| 2011 || ''[[Has played in::Tron: The Next Day (2011 Short)|Tron: The Next Day]]'' || actor (voice) || Kevin Flynn || Short
| 2011 || ''[[Has played in::Tron: The Next Day (2011 Short)|Tron: The Next Day]]'' || actor (voice) || Kevin Flynn || Short
|-
|-
| 2010 || ''[[Has played in::True Grit (2010 Film)|True Grit]]'' || actor || Rooster Cogburn || Film
| 2011 || ''[[Has worked in::The Colbert Report (2005 TV Series)|The Colbert Report]]'' || performer (1 episode) || || TV Series
|-
| 2010 || ''[[Has worked in::Saturday Night Live (1975 TV Series)|Saturday Night Live]]'' || performer (1 episode) || || TV Series
|-
| 2010 || ''[[Has played in::True Grit (2010 Film)|True Grit]]'' || actor<br/>performer: "Greer County Bachelor" || Rooster Cogburn || Film
|-
|-
| 2010 || ''[[Has played in::Tron (2010 Film)|Tron]]'' || actor || Kevin Flynn / Clu || Film
| 2010 || ''[[Has played in::Tron (2010 Film)|Tron]]'' || actor || Kevin Flynn / Clu || Film
|-
|-
| 2009 || ''[[Has played in::Crazy Heart (2009 Film)|Crazy Heart]]'' || actor || Bad Blake || Film
| 2010 || ''[[Has worked in::The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009 TV Series)|The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien]]'' || performer (1 episode) || || TV Series
|-
| 2009 || ''[[Has played in::Crazy Heart (2009 Film)|Crazy Heart]]''{{#set: Has worked in = Crazy Heart (2009 Film)}} || actor<br/>performer<br/>executive producer || Bad Blake || Film
|-
|-
| 2009 || ''[[Has played in::The Men Who Stare at Goats (2009 Film)|The Men Who Stare at Goats]]'' || actor || Bill Django || Film
| 2009 || ''[[Has played in::The Men Who Stare at Goats (2009 Film)|The Men Who Stare at Goats]]'' || actor || Bill Django || Film
Line 96: Line 110:
| 2008 || {{ep|Iron Man}} || actor || [[Obadiah Stane]] || Film
| 2008 || {{ep|Iron Man}} || actor || [[Obadiah Stane]] || Film
|-
|-
| 2007 || ''[[Has played in::Surf's Up (2007 Film)|Surf's Up]]'' || actor (voice) || Zeke 'Big Z' Topanga / 'Geek' || Film
| 2007 || ''[[Has played in::Surf's Up (2007 Film)|Surf's Up]]'' || actor (voice)<br/>performer: "This Ukelele" || Zeke 'Big Z' Topanga / 'Geek' || Film
|-
|-
| 2007 || ''[[Has played in::Surf's Up (2007 Video Game)|Surf's Up]]'' || actor (voice) || Big Z / Geek || Video Game
| 2007 || ''[[Has played in::Surf's Up (2007 Video Game)|Surf's Up]]'' || actor (voice) || Big Z / Geek || Video Game
Line 102: Line 116:
| 2006 || ''[[Has played in::Stick It (2006 Film)|Stick It]]'' || actor || Burt Vickerman || Film
| 2006 || ''[[Has played in::Stick It (2006 Film)|Stick It]]'' || actor || Burt Vickerman || Film
|-
|-
| 2005 || ''[[Has played in::Tideland (2005 Film)|Tideland]]'' || actor || Noah || Film
| 2005 || ''[[Has played in::Tideland (2005 Film)|Tideland]]'' || actor<br/>performer: "Van Gogh In Hollywood" || Noah || Film
|-
|-
| 2005 || ''[[Has played in::The Moguls (2005 Film)|The Moguls]]'' || actor || Andy Sargentee || Film
| 2005 || ''[[Has played in::The Moguls (2005 Film)|The Moguls]]'' || actor || Andy Sargentee || Film
|-
|-
| 2004 || ''[[Has played in::The Door in the Floor (2004 Film)|The Door in the Floor]]'' || actor || Ted Cole || Film
| 2004 || ''[[Has played in::The Door in the Floor (2004 Film)|The Door in the Floor]]''{{#set: Has worked in = The Door in the Floor (2004 Film)}} || actor<br/>illustrator || Ted Cole || Film
|-
|-
| 2003 || ''[[Has played in::Seabiscuit (2003 Film)|Seabiscuit]]'' || actor || Charles Howard || Film
| 2003 || ''[[Has played in::Seabiscuit (2003 Film)|Seabiscuit]]'' || actor || Charles Howard || Film
Line 116: Line 130:
| 2001 || ''[[Has played in::Scenes of the Crime (2001 Film)|Scenes of the Crime]]'' || actor || Jimmy Berg || Film
| 2001 || ''[[Has played in::Scenes of the Crime (2001 Film)|Scenes of the Crime]]'' || actor || Jimmy Berg || Film
|-
|-
| 2000 || ''[[Has played in::The Contender (2000 Film)|The Contender]]'' || actor || President Jackson Evans || Film
| 2000 || ''[[Has played in::The Contender (2000 Film)|The Contender]]'' || actor<br/>performer: "Ring Of Fire" || President Jackson Evans || Film
|-
|-
| 1999 || ''[[Has played in::Simpatico (1999 Film)|Simpatico]]'' || actor || Lyle Carter || Film
| 1999 || ''[[Has played in::Simpatico (1999 Film)|Simpatico]]'' || actor || Lyle Carter || Film
|-
| 1999 || ''[[Has worked in::The Last Picture Show: A Look Back (1999 Video documentary)|The Last Picture Show: A Look Back]] || additional still photographer || || Video documentary
|-
|-
| 1999 || ''[[Has played in::The Muse (1999 Film)|The Muse]]'' || actor || Jack Warrick || Film
| 1999 || ''[[Has played in::The Muse (1999 Film)|The Muse]]'' || actor || Jack Warrick || Film
Line 126: Line 142:
| 1998 || ''[[Has played in::The Big Lebowski (1998 Film)|The Big Lebowski]]'' || actor || The Dude || Film
| 1998 || ''[[Has played in::The Big Lebowski (1998 Film)|The Big Lebowski]]'' || actor || The Dude || Film
|-
|-
| 1996 || ''[[Has played in::Hidden in America (1996 TV Movie)|Hidden in America]]'' || actor || Vincent || TV Movie
| 1996 || ''[[Has played in::Hidden in America (1996 TV Movie)|Hidden in America]]''{{#set: Has worked in = Hidden in America (1996 TV Movie)}} || actor<br/>executive producer || Vincent || TV Movie
|-
|-
| 1996 || ''[[Has played in::The Mirror Has Two Faces (1996 Film)|The Mirror Has Two Faces]]'' || actor || Gregory Larkin || Film
| 1996 || ''[[Has played in::The Mirror Has Two Faces (1996 Film)|The Mirror Has Two Faces]]'' || actor || Gregory Larkin || Film
Line 134: Line 150:
| 1995 || ''[[Has played in::Wild Bill (1995 Film)|Wild Bill]]'' || actor || Wild Bill Hickok || Film
| 1995 || ''[[Has played in::Wild Bill (1995 Film)|Wild Bill]]'' || actor || Wild Bill Hickok || Film
|-
|-
| 1994 || ''[[Has played in::Blown Away (1994 Film)|Blown Away]]'' || actor || Dove || Film
| 1994 || ''[[Has played in::Blown Away (1994 Film)|Blown Away]]'' || actor<br/>performer: "A Nation Once Again" || Dove || Film
|-
|-
| 1993 || ''[[Has played in::Fearless (1993 Film)|Fearless]]'' || actor || Max Klein || Film
| 1993 || ''[[Has played in::Fearless (1993 Film)|Fearless]]'' || actor || Max Klein || Film
Line 140: Line 156:
| 1993 || ''[[Has played in::The Vanishing (1993 Film)|The Vanishing]]'' || actor || Barney Cousins || Film
| 1993 || ''[[Has played in::The Vanishing (1993 Film)|The Vanishing]]'' || actor || Barney Cousins || Film
|-
|-
| 1992 || ''[[Has played in::American Heart (1992 Film)|American Heart]]'' || actor || Jack Kelson || Film
| 1992 || ''[[Has played in::American Heart (1992 Film)|American Heart]]''{{#set: Has worked in = American Heart (1992 Film)}} || actor<br/>performer: "Sunny Side of The Street"<br/>producer || Jack Kelson || Film
|-
|-
| 1991 || ''[[Has played in::The Fisher King (1991 Film)|The Fisher King]]'' || actor || Jack || Film
| 1991 || ''[[Has played in::The Fisher King (1991 Film)|The Fisher King]]'' || actor || Jack || Film
Line 146: Line 162:
| 1990 || ''[[Has played in::Texasville (1990 Film)|Texasville]]'' || actor || Duane Jackson || Film
| 1990 || ''[[Has played in::Texasville (1990 Film)|Texasville]]'' || actor || Duane Jackson || Film
|-
|-
| 1989 || ''[[Has played in::The Fabulous Baker Boys (1989 Film)|The Fabulous Baker Boys]]'' || actor || Jack Baker || Film
| 1989 || ''[[Has played in::The Fabulous Baker Boys (1989 Film)|The Fabulous Baker Boys]]'' || actor<br/>performer || Jack Baker || Film
|-
|-
| 1989 || ''[[Has played in::Cold Feet (1989 Film)|Cold Feet]]'' || actor || Bartender (uncredited) || Film
| 1989 || ''[[Has played in::Cold Feet (1989 Film)|Cold Feet]]'' || actor || Bartender (uncredited) || Film
Line 164: Line 180:
| 1985 || ''[[Has played in::Jagged Edge (1985 Film)|Jagged Edge]]'' || actor || Jack Forrester || Film
| 1985 || ''[[Has played in::Jagged Edge (1985 Film)|Jagged Edge]]'' || actor || Jack Forrester || Film
|-
|-
| 1984 || ''[[Has played in::Starman (1984 Film)|Starman]]'' || actor || Starman || Film
| 1984 || ''[[Has played in::Starman (1984 Film)|Starman]]'' || actor<br/>performer: "All I Have to Do Is Dream" || Starman || Film
|-
|-
| 1984 || ''[[Has played in::Against All Odds (1984 Film)|Against All Odds]]'' || actor || Terry Brogan || Film
| 1984 || ''[[Has played in::Against All Odds (1984 Film)|Against All Odds]]'' || actor || Terry Brogan || Film
Line 172: Line 188:
| 1982 || ''[[Has played in::Kiss Me Goodbye (1982 Film)|Kiss Me Goodbye]]'' || actor || Rupert || Film
| 1982 || ''[[Has played in::Kiss Me Goodbye (1982 Film)|Kiss Me Goodbye]]'' || actor || Rupert || Film
|-
|-
| 1982 || ''[[Has played in::The Last Unicorn (1982 Film)|The Last Unicorn]]'' || actor (voice) || Prince Lir || Film
| 1982 || ''[[Has played in::The Last Unicorn (1982 Film)|The Last Unicorn]]'' || actor (voice)<br/>performer: "That's All I've Got To Say"<br/>featured vocalist || Prince Lir || Film
|-
|-
| 1982 || ''[[Has played in::TRON (1982 Film)|TRON]]'' || actor || Kevin Flynn / Clu || Film
| 1982 || ''[[Has played in::TRON (1982 Film)|TRON]]'' || actor || Kevin Flynn / Clu || Film
Line 217: Line 233:
|-
|-
| 1970 || ''[[Has played in::Halls of Anger (1970 Film)|Halls of Anger]]'' || actor || Doug || Film
| 1970 || ''[[Has played in::Halls of Anger (1970 Film)|Halls of Anger]]'' || actor || Doug || Film
|-
| 1969 || ''[[Has worked in::John and Mary (1969 Film)|John and Mary]]'' || performer: "Lost in Space"<br/>writer: "Lost in Space" || || Film
|-
|-
| 1969 || ''[[Has played in::Silent Night, Lonely Night (1969 TV Movie)|Silent Night, Lonely Night]]'' || actor || Young John || TV Movie
| 1969 || ''[[Has played in::Silent Night, Lonely Night (1969 TV Movie)|Silent Night, Lonely Night]]'' || actor || Young John || TV Movie
Line 228: Line 246:
| 1962-1963 || ''[[Has played in::The Lloyd Bridges Show (1962 TV Series)|The Lloyd Bridges Show]]'' || actor (2 episodes) || Dave Melkin / Charles David || TV Series
| 1962-1963 || ''[[Has played in::The Lloyd Bridges Show (1962 TV Series)|The Lloyd Bridges Show]]'' || actor (2 episodes) || Dave Melkin / Charles David || TV Series
|-
|-
| 1958-1960 || ''[[Has played in::Sea Hunt (1958 TV Series)|Sea Hunt]]'' || actor (4 episodes) || Kelly Bailey / Boy / Jimmy / ... || TV Series
| 1958-1960 || ''[[Has played in::Sea Hunt (1958 TV Series)|Sea Hunt]]'' || actor (4 episodes)<br/>performer (1 episode) || Kelly Bailey / Boy / Jimmy / ... || TV Series
|-
|-
| 1951 || ''[[Has played in::The Company She Keeps (1951 Film)|The Company She Keeps]]'' || actor || Infant at Train Station (uncredited) || Film
| 1951 || ''[[Has played in::The Company She Keeps (1951 Film)|The Company She Keeps]]'' || actor || Infant at Train Station (uncredited) || Film
<!--
Hide Hide Soundtrack (19 credits)
|-
| 2017 || ''[[Has worked in::Only the Brave (2017 Film)|Only the Brave]]'' || performer: "Riders in the Sky (A Cowboy Legend)" || || Film
|-
| 2015-2016 || ''[[Has worked in::Conan (2010 TV Series)|Conan]]'' || performer (2 episodes) || || TV Series
|-
| 2013 || ''[[Has worked in::R.I.P.D. (lyrics: "The Better Man") / (music: "The Better Man") / (performer: "The Better Man")
|-
| 2011 || ''[[Has worked in::The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #19.202 (2011) ... (performer: "What a Little Bit of Love Can Do" - uncredited)
|-
| 2011 || ''[[Has worked in::The Colbert Report (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Jeff Bridges (2011) ... (performer: "What a Little Bit of Love Can Do")
|-
| 2010 || ''[[Has worked in::Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Jeff Bridges/Eminem and Lil Wayne (2010) ... (performer: "Silver Bells" - uncredited)
|-
| 2010 || ''[[Has worked in::True Grit (performer: "Greer County Bachelor")
|-
| 2010 || ''[[Has worked in::The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Jeff Bridges/Mary Lynn Rajskub/Lifehouse (2010) ... (performer: "I Don't Know" - uncredited)
|-
| 2009 || ''[[Has worked in::Crazy Heart (performer: "Hold On You" (2009), "I Don't Know" (2009), "Fallin' and Flyin'", "The Weary Kind (Theme from Crazy Heart)" (2009), "The Weary Kind (Theme from Crazy Heart)")
|-
| 2007 || ''[[Has worked in::Surf's Up (performer: "This Ukelele")
|-
| 2005 || ''[[Has worked in::Tideland (performer: "Van Gogh In Hollywood")
|-
| 2000 || ''[[Has worked in::The Contender (performer: "Ring Of Fire")
|-
| 1994 || ''[[Has worked in::Blown Away (performer: "A Nation Once Again" - uncredited)
|-
| 1992 || ''[[Has worked in::American Heart (performer: "Sunny Side of The Street")
|-
| 1989 || ''[[Has worked in::The Fabulous Baker Boys (performer: "Ten Cents a Dance", "You're Sixteen (You're Beautiful and You're Mine)")
|-
| 1984 || ''[[Has worked in::Starman (performer: "All I Have to Do Is Dream" (1958))
|-
| 1982 || ''[[Has worked in::The Last Unicorn (performer: "That's All I've Got To Say")
|-
| 1969 || ''[[Has worked in::John and Mary (performer: "Lost in Space" - uncredited) / (writer: "Lost in Space" - uncredited)
|-
| 1958 || ''[[Has worked in::Sea Hunt (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- The Lost Ones (1958) ... (performer: "Oh! Susanna" - uncredited)
Hide Hide Producer (6 credits)
|-
| 2018 || ''[[Has worked in::Living in the Future's Past (Documentary) (producer) (completed)
|-
| 2017 || ''[[Has worked in::The Only Living Boy in New York (executive producer)
|-
| 2014 || ''[[Has worked in::The Giver (producer)
|-
| 2009 || ''[[Has worked in::Crazy Heart (executive producer)
|-
| 1996 || ''[[Has worked in::Hidden in America (TV Movie) (executive producer)
|-
| 1992 || ''[[Has worked in::American Heart (producer)
Hide Hide Art department (1 credit)
|-
| 2004 || ''[[Has worked in::The Door in the Floor (illustrator)
Hide Hide Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
|-
| 1999 || ''[[Has worked in::The Last Picture Show: A Look Back (Video documentary) (additional still photographer)
Hide Hide Music department (1 credit)
|-
| 1982 || ''[[Has worked in::The Last Unicorn (featured vocalist - uncredited)
-->
|}
|}


Line 410: Line 360:
| AOS = | AC = | INH = | DD = | JJ = | LC = | IF = | DEF = | PUN =
| AOS = | AC = | INH = | DD = | JJ = | LC = | IF = | DEF = | PUN =
}}
}}
{{main cast order|series=iron man|3}}
[[fr:{{PAGENAME}}]]
[[fr:{{PAGENAME}}]]

Latest revision as of 11:07, 20 June 2018

Jeff Bridges
Biographical information
Birth name Jeffrey Leon Bridges
Birth date (1949-12-04) December 4, 1949 (age 76)
Los Angeles, California, USA
Gender
Nationality American
MCU-related information
Related film Iron Man
Occupation Actor
Character Obadiah Stane/Iron Monger

Jeff Bridges (born December 4, 1949) is an Oscar-winning American actor. He portrayed Obadiah Stane in the first MCU movie Iron Man.

Biography

Invovlment in the Marvel Cinematic Universe

Filmography

Click on the right "Expand" button to see all the filmography. To hide it, click on the right "Collapse" button.

Film and Television
Year Title Function Role Notes
2018 Living in the Future's Past producer Documentary (completed)
2017 Kingsman: The Golden Circle actor Champ Film
2017 Only the Brave performer: "Riders in the Sky (A Cowboy Legend)" Film
2017 The Only Living Boy in New York actor
executive producer
W.F. Gerald Film
2016/II Hell or High Water actor Marcus Hamilton Film
2015-2016 Conan performer (2 episodes) TV Series
2015 Le Petit Prince actor (voice) The Aviator Film
2014/I Seventh Son actor Master Gregory Film
2014 The Giver actor
producer
The Giver Film
2014 The Giver: To See Beyond actor The Giver Short
2013 R.I.P.D. actor
lyrics: "The Better Man"
music: "The Better Man"
performer: "The Better Man"
Roy Film
2012 Pablo actor (voice) Narrator Film
2011 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno performer (1 episode) TV Series
2011 Tron: The Next Day actor (voice) Kevin Flynn Short
2011 The Colbert Report performer (1 episode) TV Series
2010 Saturday Night Live performer (1 episode) TV Series
2010 True Grit actor
performer: "Greer County Bachelor"
Rooster Cogburn Film
2010 Tron actor Kevin Flynn / Clu Film
2010 The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien performer (1 episode) TV Series
2009 Crazy Heart actor
performer
executive producer
Bad Blake Film
2009 The Men Who Stare at Goats actor Bill Django Film
2009 A Dog Year actor Jon Katz Film
2009 The Open Road actor Kyle Film
2008 How to Lose Friends & Alienate People actor Clayton Harding Film
2008 Iron Man actor Obadiah Stane Film
2007 Surf's Up actor (voice)
performer: "This Ukelele"
Zeke 'Big Z' Topanga / 'Geek' Film
2007 Surf's Up actor (voice) Big Z / Geek Video Game
2006 Stick It actor Burt Vickerman Film
2005 Tideland actor
performer: "Van Gogh In Hollywood"
Noah Film
2005 The Moguls actor Andy Sargentee Film
2004 The Door in the Floor actor
illustrator
Ted Cole Film
2003 Seabiscuit actor Charles Howard Film
2003 Masked and Anonymous actor Tom Friend Film
2001 K-PAX actor Dr. Mark Powell Film
2001 Scenes of the Crime actor Jimmy Berg Film
2000 The Contender actor
performer: "Ring Of Fire"
President Jackson Evans Film
1999 Simpatico actor Lyle Carter Film
1999 The Last Picture Show: A Look Back additional still photographer Video documentary
1999 The Muse actor Jack Warrick Film
1999 Arlington Road actor Michael Faraday Film
1998 The Big Lebowski actor The Dude Film
1996 Hidden in America actor
executive producer
Vincent TV Movie
1996 The Mirror Has Two Faces actor Gregory Larkin Film
1996 White Squall actor Sheldon 'Skipper' Film
1995 Wild Bill actor Wild Bill Hickok Film
1994 Blown Away actor
performer: "A Nation Once Again"
Dove Film
1993 Fearless actor Max Klein Film
1993 The Vanishing actor Barney Cousins Film
1992 American Heart actor
performer: "Sunny Side of The Street"
producer
Jack Kelson Film
1991 The Fisher King actor Jack Film
1990 Texasville actor Duane Jackson Film
1989 The Fabulous Baker Boys actor
performer
Jack Baker Film
1989 Cold Feet actor Bartender (uncredited) Film
1989 See You in the Morning actor Larry Livingstone Film
1988 Tucker: The Man and His Dream actor Preston Tucker Film
1987 Nadine actor Vernon Hightower Film
1986 The Morning After actor Turner Kendall Film
1986 Disneyland actor (1 episode) Neighbor TV Series
1986 8 Million Ways to Die actor Scudder Film
1985 Jagged Edge actor Jack Forrester Film
1984 Starman actor
performer: "All I Have to Do Is Dream"
Starman Film
1984 Against All Odds actor Terry Brogan Film
1983 Faerie Tale Theatre actor (1 episode) Claude / Prince TV Series
1982 Kiss Me Goodbye actor Rupert Film
1982 The Last Unicorn actor (voice)
performer: "That's All I've Got To Say"
featured vocalist
Prince Lir Film
1982 TRON actor Kevin Flynn / Clu Film
1981 Great Performances actor (1 episode) Michael Loomis (story 'The Girls in Their Summer Dresses') TV Series
1981 Cutter's Way actor Richard Bone Film
1980 Heaven's Gate actor John L. Bridges Film
1980 The American Success Company actor Harry Film
1979 Winter Kills actor Nick Kegan Film
1978 Somebody Killed Her Husband actor Jerry Green Film
1976 King Kong actor Jack Prescott Film
1976 Stay Hungry actor Craig Blake Film
1975 Hearts of the West actor Lewis Tater Film
1975 Rancho Deluxe actor Jack McKee Film
1974 Thunderbolt and Lightfoot actor Lightfoot Film
1973 The Iceman Cometh actor Don Parritt Film
1973 The Last American Hero actor Elroy Jackson Jr. Film
1973 Lolly-Madonna XXX actor Zack Feather Film
1972 Bad Company actor Jake Rumsey Film
1972 Fat City actor Ernie Film
1971 The Last Picture Show actor Duane Jackson Film
1971 In Search of America actor Mike Olson TV Movie
1970 The Yin and the Yang of Mr. Go actor Nero Finnegan Film
1970 The Most Deadly Game actor (1 episode) Hawk TV Series
1970 Halls of Anger actor Doug Film
1969 John and Mary performer: "Lost in Space"
writer: "Lost in Space"
Film
1969 Silent Night, Lonely Night actor Young John TV Movie
1969 Lassie actor (1 episode) Cal Baker TV Series
1969 The F.B.I. actor (1 episode) Terry Shelton TV Series
1965 The Loner actor (1 episode) Bud Windom TV Series
1962-1963 The Lloyd Bridges Show actor (2 episodes) Dave Melkin / Charles David TV Series
1958-1960 Sea Hunt actor (4 episodes)
performer (1 episode)
Kelly Bailey / Boy / Jimmy / ... TV Series
1951 The Company She Keeps actor Infant at Train Station (uncredited) Film

Notes

See also

References