Dan Lebental: Difference between revisions

From Marvel Cinematic Universe Wiki
Content deleted Content added
Line 76: Line 76:
| 2013 || {{ep|Thor: The Dark World}} || editor || || Film
| 2013 || {{ep|Thor: The Dark World}} || editor || || Film
|-
|-
| 2012 || ''[[Has worked in::Art of Conflict (2012 Documentary)|Art of Conflict]]'' || editor || || Documentary
| 2012 || ''[[Has worked in::Art of Conflict (2012 Documentary)|Art of Conflict]]'' || editor<br/>producer || || Documentary
|-
| 2012|| ''[[Has worked in:: Chasing Mavericks (2012 Film)|Chasing Mavericks]]'' || additional editor || || Film
|-
|-
| 2012 || ''[[Has worked in::Revolution (2012 TV Series)|Revolution]]'' || editor (1 episode) || || TV Series
| 2012 || ''[[Has worked in::Revolution (2012 TV Series)|Revolution]]'' || editor (1 episode) || || TV Series
Line 90: Line 92:
| 2007 || ''[[Has worked in::In Case of Emergency (2007 TV Series)|In Case of Emergency]]'' || editor (1 episode) || || TV Series
| 2007 || ''[[Has worked in::In Case of Emergency (2007 TV Series)|In Case of Emergency]]'' || editor (1 episode) || || TV Series
|-
|-
| 2006 || ''[[Has worked in::Wild West Comedy Show: 30 Days & 30 Nights - Hollywood to the Heartland (2006 Documentary)|Wild West Comedy Show: 30 Days & 30 Nights - Hollywood to the Heartland]]'' || editor || || Documentary
| 2006 || ''[[Has worked in::Wild West Comedy Show: 30 Days & 30 Nights - Hollywood to the Heartland (2006 Documentary)|Wild West Comedy Show: 30 Days & 30 Nights - Hollywood to the Heartland]]'' || editor<br/>supervising editor || || Documentary
|-
|-
| 2006 || ''[[Has worked in::The Break-Up (2006 Film)|The Break-Up]]'' || editor || || Film
| 2006 || ''[[Has worked in::The Break-Up (2006 Film)|The Break-Up]]'' || editor || || Film
Line 97: Line 99:
|-
|-
| 2005 || ''[[Has worked in::Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005 Film)|Zathura: A Space Adventure]]'' || film editor || || Film
| 2005 || ''[[Has worked in::Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005 Film)|Zathura: A Space Adventure]]'' || film editor || || Film
|-
| 2001-2003 || ''[[Has worked in::Dinner for Five (2001 TV Series)|Dinner for Five]]'' || editor (1 episode)<br/>post-production (5 episodes)<br/>assistant editor (episode) || || TV Series
|-
|-
| 2003 || ''[[Has worked in::Elf (2003 Film)|Elf]]'' || editor || || Film
| 2003 || ''[[Has worked in::Elf (2003 Film)|Elf]]'' || editor || || Film
Line 102: Line 106:
| 2003 || ''[[Has worked in::11:14 (2003 Film)|11:14]]'' || editor || || Film
| 2003 || ''[[Has worked in::11:14 (2003 Film)|11:14]]'' || editor || || Film
|-
|-
| 2001 || ''[[Has worked in::From Hell (2001 Film)|From Hell]]'' || editor || || Film
| 2001 || ''[[Has worked in::Made (2001 Film)|Made]]'' || additional editor || || Film
|-
|-
| 2001 || ''[[Has worked in::Dinner for Five (2001 TV Series)|Dinner for Five]]'' || editor (1 episode) || || TV Series
| 2001 || ''[[Has worked in::From Hell (2001 Film)|From Hell]]'' || editor || || Film
|-
|-
| 2001 || ''[[Has worked in::Happy Campers (2001 Film)|Happy Campers]]'' || editor || || Film
| 2001 || ''[[Has worked in::Happy Campers (2001 Film)|Happy Campers]]'' || editor || || Film
Line 111: Line 115:
|-
|-
| 2000 || ''[[Has worked in::Wonderland (2000 TV Series)|Wonderland]]'' || editor (1 episode) || || TV Series
| 2000 || ''[[Has worked in::Wonderland (2000 TV Series)|Wonderland]]'' || editor (1 episode) || || TV Series
|-
| 1999 || ''[[Has worked in::American Pimp (1999 Documentary)|American Pimp]]'' || contributing editor || || Documentary
|-
|-
| 1998 || ''[[Has worked in::Very Bad Things (1998 Film)|Very Bad Things]]'' || editor || || Film
| 1998 || ''[[Has worked in::Very Bad Things (1998 Film)|Very Bad Things]]'' || editor || || Film
Line 126: Line 132:
| 1995 || ''[[Has worked in::Murder Was the Case: The Movie (1995 Video short)|Murder Was the Case: The Movie]]'' || editor || || Video short
| 1995 || ''[[Has worked in::Murder Was the Case: The Movie (1995 Video short)|Murder Was the Case: The Movie]]'' || editor || || Video short
|-
|-
| 1992 || ''[[Has worked in::The Lounge People (1992 Film)|The Lounge People]]'' || editor || || Film
| 1992 || ''[[Has worked in::The Lounge People (1992 Film)|The Lounge People]]'' || editor<br/>producer || || Film
<!--

Hide Hide Editorial department (5 credits)
|-
| 2012|| ''[[Has worked in:: Chasing Mavericks (additional editor)
|-
| 2006 || ''[[Has worked in::Wild West Comedy Show: 30 Days & 30 Nights - Hollywood to the Heartland (Documentary) (supervising editor)
|-
| || ''[[Has worked in::Dinner for Five (TV Series) (post-production - 1 episode, 2003) (post production - 1 episode, 2003) (assistant editor - 1 episode, 2003)
- Episode #2.10 (2003) ... (post-production)
- Episode #2.2 (2003) ... (post production: Park Place Editing)
- Episode #2.1 (2003) ... (assistant editor)
|-
| 2001 || ''[[Has worked in::Made (additional editor)
|-
| 1999 || ''[[Has worked in::American Pimp (Documentary) (contributing editor)
Hide Hide Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
|-
| 2001-2002 || ''[[Has worked in::Dinner for Five (TV Series) (post production - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2002) ... (post production)
- Episode #1.3 (2002) ... (post production)
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... (post production)
Hide Hide Producer (2 credits)
|-
| 2012 || ''[[Has worked in::Art of Conflict (Documentary) (producer)
|-
| 1992 || ''[[Has worked in::The Lounge People (producer)
-->
|}
|}



Revision as of 20:41, 23 February 2018

Dan Lebental
Biographical information
Gender
MCU-related information
Occupation Editor

Biography

Invovlment in the Marvel Cinematic Universe

  • Editor

Filmography

Click on the right "Expand" button to see all the filmography. To hide it, click on the right "Collapse" button.

Film and Television
Year Title Function Role Notes
2018 Ant-Man and the Wasp editor Film, post-production
???? The Jesuit editor Film, post-production
2017 Spider-Man: Homecoming editor Film
2017 CHIPS editor Film
2016 Term Life editor Film
2015 Ant-Man editor Film
2014 About a Boy editor (2 episodes) TV Series
2014 All Hail the King editor Video short
2013 Thor: The Dark World editor Film
2012 Art of Conflict editor
producer
Documentary
2012 Chasing Mavericks additional editor Film
2012 Revolution editor (1 episode) TV Series
2011 Cowboys & Aliens editor Film
2010 Iron Man 2 editor Film
2009 Couples Retreat editor Film
2008 Iron Man editor Film
2007 In Case of Emergency editor (1 episode) TV Series
2006 Wild West Comedy Show: 30 Days & 30 Nights - Hollywood to the Heartland editor
supervising editor
Documentary
2006 The Break-Up editor Film
2006 The Woods editor Film
2005 Zathura: A Space Adventure film editor Film
2001-2003 Dinner for Five editor (1 episode)
post-production (5 episodes)
assistant editor (episode)
TV Series
2003 Elf editor Film
2003 11:14 editor Film
2001 Made additional editor Film
2001 From Hell editor Film
2001 Happy Campers editor Film
2000 Where the Money Is editor Film
2000 Wonderland editor (1 episode) TV Series
1999 American Pimp contributing editor Documentary
1998 Very Bad Things editor Film
1997 Eat Your Heart Out editor Film
1997 Deceiver editor Film
1996 Don't Look Back editor TV Movie
1995 Dead Presidents editor Film
1995 The Chili Con Carne Club editor Short
1995 Murder Was the Case: The Movie editor Video short
1992 The Lounge People editor
producer
Film

Notes

See also

References