Mark Fergus: Difference between revisions

From Marvel Cinematic Universe Wiki
Content deleted Content added
Created page with "{{Infobox Person | sort = Fergus, Mark<!-- Name, Firstname --> | nocat = | spoiler = | honorific prefix = | name = | hono..."
 
mNo edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:
| name =
| name =
| honorific suffix =
| honorific suffix =
| image =
| image = Mark Fergus.jpg
<!-- BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATIONS -->
<!-- BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATIONS -->
| birth name =
| birth name =
Line 56: Line 56:
! Notes
! Notes
|-
|-
| 2015-2017 || ''[[Has worked in::The Expanse (2015 TV Series)|The Expanse]]'' || Devoloped by (23 episodes)<br/>Written for TV (6 episodes)<br/>Executive producer (34 episodes) || || TV Series
|-
| 2011 || ''[[Has worked in::Cowboys & Aliens (2012 Film)|Cowboys & Aliens]]'' || Screen story<br/>Screenplay || || Film
|-
| 2008 || ''[[Film:Iron Man|Iron Man]]'' || Screenplay || || Film
|-
| 2006 || ''[[Has worked in::Children of Men (2006 Film)|Children of Men]]'' || Screenplay || || Film
|-
| 2006 || ''[[Has worked in::First Snow (2006 Film)|First Snow]] '' || Written by<br/>Director || || Film
|-
| 2003 || ''[[Has worked in::Consequence (2003 Film)|Consequence]]'' || Written by || || Film
|}
|}
== Notes ==

* Fergus is usually working with [[Hawk Ostby]].

{{Function navbox
{{Function navbox
| name =
| name =

Revision as of 16:41, 15 October 2017

Mark Fergus
Biographical information
Gender
Nationality American
Professional information
Occupations Writer
Producer
Director
Years active 2003—present
MCU-related information
Related film Iron Man
Occupation Screenplayer

Mark Fergus is an American writer, producer and director. He was screenplayer (along with Hawk Ostby, Art Marcum and Matt Holloway) of the first MCU film, Iron Man.

Biography

Invovlment in the Marvel Cinematic Universe

Filmography

Click on the right "Expand" button to see all the filmography. To hide it, click on the right "Collapse" button.

Film and Television
Year Title Function Role Notes
2015-2017 The Expanse Devoloped by (23 episodes)
Written for TV (6 episodes)
Executive producer (34 episodes)
TV Series
2011 Cowboys & Aliens Screen story
Screenplay
Film
2008 Iron Man Screenplay Film
2006 Children of Men Screenplay Film
2006 First Snow Written by
Director
Film
2003 Consequence Written by Film

Notes

See also

References